steel

Steel's weaknesses & resistances
Normal typeFighting typeFlying typePoison typeGround typeRock typeBug typeGhost typeSteel typeFire typeWater typeGrass typeElectric typePsychic typeIce typeDragon typeDark type
×0.5×2×0.5×0×2×0.5×0.5×0.5×0.5×2×0.5×0.5×0.5×0.5×0.5
Steel vs _
Normal typeFighting typeFlying typePoison typeGround typeRock typeBug typeGhost typeSteel typeFire typeWater typeGrass typeElectric typePsychic typeIce typeDragon typeDark type
×2×0.5×0.5×0.5×0.5×2
PokémonTypes HPAtk DefSp.AtkSp.DefSpeedTotal
MagnemiteElectric typeSteel type253570955545325
MagnetonElectric typeSteel type5060951207070465
ForretressBug typeSteel type7590140606040465
SteelixSteel typeGround type7585200556530510
ScizorBug typeSteel type70130100558065500
SkarmorySteel typeFlying type6580140407070465
MawileSteel type508585555550380
AronSteel typeRock type5070100404030330
LaironSteel typeRock type6090140505040430
AggronSteel typeRock type70110180606050530
BeldumSteel typePsychic type405580356030300
MetangSteel typePsychic type6075100558050420
MetagrossSteel typePsychic type80135130959070600
RegisteelSteel type80751507515050580
JirachiSteel typePsychic type100100100100100100600
EmpoleonWater typeSteel type84868811110160530
ShieldonRock typeSteel type3042118428830350
BastiodonRock typeSteel type60521684713830495
BronzorSteel typePsychic type572486248623300
BronzongSteel typePsychic type67891167911633500
LucarioFighting typeSteel type70110701157090525
MagnezoneElectric typeSteel type70701151309060535
ProbopassRock typeSteel type60551457515040525
DialgaSteel typeDragon type10012012015010090680
HeatranFire typeSteel type919010613010677600
ExcadrillGround typeSteel type11013560506588508
EscavalierBug typeSteel type701351056010520495
FerroseedGrass typeSteel type445091248610305
FerrothornGrass typeSteel type74941315411620489
KlinkSteel type405570456030300
KlangSteel type608095708550440
KlinklangSteel type60100115708590520
PawniardDark typeSteel type458570404060340
BisharpDark typeSteel type65125100607070490
DurantBug typeSteel type581091124848109484
CobalionSteel typeFighting type91901299072108580
GenesectBug typeSteel type71120951209599600
Move Class Power Hit% PP Prio
Autotomize Non-damaging move - 15
Bullet Punch Physical move 40 100% 30 +1
Doom Desire Special move 140 100% 5
Flash Cannon Special move 80 100% 10
Gear Grind Physical move 50 85% 15
Gyro Ball Physical move 1~150 100% 5
Heavy Slam Physical move 40~120 100% 10
Iron Defense Non-damaging move - 15
Iron Head Physical move 80 100% 15
Iron Tail Physical move 100 75% 15
Magnet Bomb Physical move 60 20
Metal Burst Physical move - 100% 10
Metal Claw Physical move 50 95% 35
Metal Sound Non-damaging move - 85% 40
Meteor Mash Physical move 100 85% 10
Mirror Shot Special move 65 85% 10
Shift Gear Non-damaging move - 10
Steel Wing Physical move 70 90% 25

>> Go to the Type List <<