Growl

0 Power Normal type40 PP / 100% Accuracy

Lowers the target's Attack by one stage.

Pokémon Types HP Atk DefSp.Atk Sp.DefSpeed Total
1 Bulbasaur 124454949656545318
2 Ivysaur 124606263808060405
3 Venusaur 12480828310010080525
4 Charmander 10395243605065309
5 Charmeleon 10586458806580405
6 Charizard 10378847810985100534
21 Spearow 13406030313170262
22 Fearow 136590656161100442
25 Pikachu 13355530504090300
26 Raichu 136090559080100475
29 Nidoran♀ 4554752404041275
30 Nidorina 4706267555556365
31 Nidoqueen 45908287758576495
35 Clefairy 1704548606535323
36 Clefable 1957073859060473
50 Diglett 5105525354595265
51 Dugtrio 53580505070120405
52 Meowth 1404535404090290
53 Persian 16570606565115440
77 Ponyta 10508555656590410
78 Rapidash 1065100708080105500
79 Slowpoke 1114906565404015315
80 Slowbro 111495751101008030490
84 Doduo 13358545353575310
85 Dodrio 1360110706060100460
86 Seel 11654555457045325
87 Dewgong 1115907080709570475
104 Cubone 5505095405035320
105 Marowak 56080110508045425
113 Chansey 1250553510550450
131 Lapras 11151308580859560535
133 Eevee 1555550456555325
134 Vaporeon 1113065601109565525
135 Jolteon 1365656011095130525
136 Flareon 1065130609511065525
152 Chikorita 12454965496545318
153 Bayleef 12606280638060405
154 Meganium 1280821008310080525
163 Hoothoot 13603030365650262
164 Noctowl 131005050769670442
175 Togepi 1352065406520245
176 Togetic 135540858010540405
179 Mareep 13554040654535280
180 Flaaffy 13705555806045365
181 Ampharos 139075751159055500
187 Hoppip 123353540355550250
188 Skiploom 123554550456580340
189 Jumpluff 1237555705585110450
196 Espeon 1465656013095110525
197 Umbreon 1795651106013065525
199 Slowking 111495758010011030490
200 Misdreavus 8606060858585435
203 Girafarig 114708065906585455
231 Phanpy 5906060404040330
232 Donphan 590120120606050500
241 Miltank 195801054070100490
242 Blissey 125510107513555540

Moves List