Water Pulse

60 Power Water type20 PP / 100% Accuracy

Has a 20% chance to confuse the target.

Pokémon Types HP Atk DefSp.Atk Sp.DefSpeed Total
7 Squirtle 11444865506443314
8 Wartortle 11596380658058405
9 Blastoise 1179831008510578530
29 Nidoran♀ 4554752404041275
30 Nidorina 4706267555556365
31 Nidoqueen 45909287758576505
32 Nidoran♂ 4465740404050273
33 Nidorino 4617257555565365
34 Nidoking 458110277857585505
35 Clefairy 18704548606535323
36 Clefable 18957073959060483
39 Jigglypuff 1181154520452520270
40 Wigglytuff 1181407045855045435
52 Meowth 1404535404090290
53 Persian 16570606565115440
54 Psyduck 11505248655055320
55 Golduck 11808278958085500
60 Poliwag 11405040404090300
61 Poliwhirl 11656565505090385
62 Poliwrath 112909595709070510
72 Tentacool 1144040355010070335
73 Tentacruel 11480706580120100515
79 Slowpoke 1114906565404015315
80 Slowbro 111495751101008030490
86 Seel 11654555457045325
87 Dewgong 1115907080709570475
90 Shellder 113065100452540305
91 Cloyster 11155095180854570525
98 Krabby 113010590252550325
99 Kingler 1155130115505075475
108 Lickitung 1905575607530385
113 Chansey 1250553510550450
115 Kangaskhan 11059580408090490
116 Horsea 11304070702560295
117 Seadra 11556595954585440
118 Goldeen 11456760355063320
119 Seaking 11809265658068450
120 Staryu 11304555705585340
121 Starmie 111460758510085115520
124 Jynx 15146550351159595455
128 Tauros 175100954070110490
130 Gyarados 11395125796010081540
131 Lapras 11151308580859560535
134 Vaporeon 1113065601109565525
138 Omanyte 6113540100905535355
139 Omastar 61170601251157055495
140 Kabuto 611308090554555355
141 Kabutops 61160115105657080495
143 Snorlax 1160110656511030540
144 Articuno 15390851009512585580
147 Dratini 16416445505050300
148 Dragonair 16618465707070420
149 Dragonite 163911349510010080600
150 Mewtwo 141061109015490130680
151 Mew 14100100100100100100600
158 Totodile 11506564444843314
159 Croconaw 11658080596358405
160 Feraligatr 1185105100798378530
161 Sentret 1354634354520215
162 Furret 1857664455590415
170 Chinchou 1113753838565667330
171 Lanturn 11131255858767667460
173 Cleffa 18502528455515218
174 Igglybuff 118903015402015210
175 Togepi 18352065406520245
176 Togetic 1835540858010540405
183 Marill 1118702050205040250
184 Azumarill 11181005080608050420
186 Politoed 119075759010070500
190 Aipom 1557055405585360
194 Wooper 115554545252515210
195 Quagsire 115958585656535430
199 Slowking 111495758010011030490
206 Dunsparce 11007070656545415
209 Snubbull 18608050404030300
210 Granbull 189012075606045450
211 Qwilfish 114659575555585430
222 Corsola 116555585658535380
223 Remoraid 11356535653565300
224 Octillery 1175105751057545480
225 Delibird 153455545654575330
226 Mantine 1136540708014070465
230 Kingdra 1116759595959585540
238 Smoochum 1514453015856565305
241 Miltank 195801054070100490
242 Blissey 125510107513555540
245 Suicune 11100751159011585580
248 Tyranitar 6171001341109510061600
249 Lugia 1431069013090154110680
251 Celebi 1412100100100100100100600
258 Mudkip 11507050505040310
259 Marshtomp 115708570607050405
260 Swampert 11510011090859060535
263 Zigzagoon 1383041304160240
264 Linoone 17870615061100420
270 Lotad 1112403030405030220
271 Lombre 1112605050607050340
272 Ludicolo 11128070709010070480
278 Wingull 113403030553085270
279 Pelipper 1136050100857065430
283 Surskit 711403032505265269
284 Masquerain 73706062808260414
287 Slakoth 1606060353530280
288 Vigoroth 1808080555590440
289 Slaking 11501601009565100670
293 Whismur 1645123512328240
294 Loudred 1847143714348360
295 Exploud 11049163917368490
298 Azurill 118502040204020190
300 Skitty 1504545353550260
301 Delcatty 1706565555570380
302 Sableye 178507575656550380
304 Aron 965070100404030330
305 Lairon 966090140505040430
306 Aggron 9670110180606050530
313 Volbeat 7657355477585400
314 Illumise 7654755737585400
316 Gulpin 4704353435340302
317 Swalot 41007383738355467
318 Carvanha 1117459020652065305
319 Sharpedo 11177012040954095460
320 Wailmer 111307035703560400
321 Wailord 111709045904560500
327 Spinda 1606060606060360
335 Zangoose 17311560606090458
339 Barboach 115504843464160288
340 Whiscash 1151107873767160468
341 Corphish 11438065503535308
342 Crawdaunt 11176312085905555468
347 Anorith 67459550405075355
348 Armaldo 6775125100708045495
349 Feebas 11201520105580200
350 Milotic 1195607910012581540
351 Castform 1707070707070420
352 Kecleon 16090706012040440
359 Absol 176513060756075465
361 Snorunt 15505050505050300
362 Glalie 15808080808080480
363 Spheal 1511704050555025290
364 Sealeo 1511906070757045410
365 Walrein 15111108090959065530
366 Clamperl 11356485745532345
367 Huntail 1155104105947552485
368 Gorebyss 1155841051147552485
369 Relicanth 11610090130456555485
370 Luvdisc 11433055406597330
380 Latias 1614808090110130110600
381 Latios 1614809080130110110600
382 Kyogre 111001009015014090670
384 Rayquaza 163105150901509095680
385 Jirachi 914100100100100100100600
386 Deoxys 14501505015050150600
393 Piplup 11535153615640314
394 Prinplup 11646668817650405
395 Empoleon 11984868811110160530
400 Bibarel 111798560556071410
418 Buizel 11556535603085330
419 Floatzel 1185105558550115495
422 Shellos 11764848576234325
423 Gastrodon 1151118368928239475
424 Ambipom 175100666066115482
427 Buneary 1556644445685350
428 Lopunny 16576845496105480
431 Glameow 1495542423785310
432 Purugly 17182646459112452
440 Happiny 110055156530220
442 Spiritomb 81750921089210835485
446 Munchlax 1135854040855390
448 Lucario 2970110701157090525
449 Hippopotas 5687278384232330
450 Hippowdon 5108112118687247525
456 Finneon 11494956496166330
457 Lumineon 11696976698691460
458 Mantyke 1134520506012050345
459 Snover 1215606250626040334
460 Abomasnow 1215909275928560494
463 Lickilicky 11108595809550515
468 Togekiss 18385509512011580545
471 Glaceon 1565601101309565525
478 Froslass 1587080708070110480
480 Uxie 1475751307513095580
481 Mesprit 148010510510510580580
482 Azelf 14751257012570115580
484 Palkia 111690120100150120100680
489 Phione 11808080808080480
490 Manaphy 11100100100100100100600
493 Arceus 1120120120120120120720
501 Oshawott 11555545634545308
502 Dewott 11757560836060413
503 Samurott 1195100851087070528
515 Panpour 11505348534864316
516 Simipour 117598639863101498
535 Tympole 11505040504064294
536 Palpitoad 115756555655569384
537 Seismitoad 1151059575857574509
564 Tirtouga 1165478103534522355
565 Carracosta 11674108133836532495
580 Ducklett 113624450445055305
581 Swanna 113758763876398473
582 Vanillite 15365050656044305
583 Vanillish 15516565807559395
584 Vanilluxe 157195851109579535
592 Frillish 118554050658540335
593 Jellicent 11810060708510560480
594 Alomomola 111657580404565470
613 Cubchoo 15557040604040305
614 Beartic 159511080708050485
615 Cryogonal 1570503095135105485
618 Stunfisk 5131096684819932471
647 Keldeo 11291729012990108580
656 Froakie 11415640624471314
657 Frogadier 11546352835697405
658 Greninja 111772956710371122530
688 Binacle 611425267395650306
689 Barbaracle 61172105115548668500
690 Skrelp 411506060606030320
691 Dragalge 4166575909712344494
692 Clauncher 11506362586344340
693 Clawitzer 117173881208959500
698 Amaura 615775950676346362
699 Aurorus 6151237772999258521
704 Goomy 16455035557540300
705 Sliggoo 166875538311360452
706 Goodra 16901007011015080600
712 Bergmite 15556985323528304
713 Avalugg 1595117184444628514
714 Noibat 316403035454055245
715 Noivern 3168570809780123535
721 Volcanion 1011801101201309070600
9 Mega Blastoise 117910312013511578630
80 Mega Slowbro 111495751801308030590
115 Mega Kangaskhan 110512510060100100590
130 Mega Gyarados 1117951551097013081640
150 Mega Mewtwo X 142106190100154100130780
248 Mega Tyranitar 6171001641509512071700
260 Mega Swampert 1151001501109511070635
302 Mega Sableye 17850851258511520480
306 Mega Aggron 970140230608050630
319 Mega Sharpedo 1117701407011065105560
359 Mega Absol 17651506011560115565
362 Mega Glalie 15801208012080100580
380 Mega Latias 161480100120140150110700
381 Mega Latios 161480130100160120110700
382 Primal Kyogre 111001509018016090770
384 Mega Rayquaza 163105180100180100115780
386 Deoxys Attack 14501802018020150600
428 Mega Lopunny 1265136945496135580
448 Mega Lucario 29701458814070112625
460 Mega Abomasnow 12159013210513210530594
150 Mega Mewtwo Y 1410615070194120140780
386 Deoxys Defense 1450701607016090600
100386 Deoxys Speed 145095909590180600

Moves List